Tech Tour InnORBIT Space Track Winner

 
Ryan Guterman
FaradaIC

Ryan Guterman

FaradaIC (Germany)
 
Participants
 
Riccardo Aimerito
ERA Kapital

Riccardo Aimerito

Co-founder & Partner
ERA Kapital (Italy)
Aleck Alexopoulos
Chemical Process Engineering Institute / Certh

Aleck Alexopoulos

Chemical Process Engineering Institute / Certh (Greece)
Inga Baltaseviciute
Startup Division

Inga Baltaseviciute

Innovation Consultant
Startup Division (Lithuania)
Daniel Biedermann
NewSpace Capital

Daniel Biedermann

Investment Partner
NewSpace Capital (Luxembourg)
Vytautas Cerniauskas
Civitta

Vytautas Cerniauskas

Expert
Civitta (Lithuania)
Simon Chambers
Axsysnav

Simon Chambers

Founder
Axsysnav (France)
Emilio Crespo
SpaceTec Partners

Emilio Crespo

Management Consultant
SpaceTec Partners (Germany)
Javier Criado Nesofsky
EASME

Javier Criado Nesofsky

EASME (Belgium)
Paul Gillespie
SH Gillamor Stephens

Paul Gillespie

Partner
SH Gillamor Stephens (United Kingdom)
Yavor Gochev
Innovation Capital

Yavor Gochev

Investment Manager
Innovation Capital (Bulgaria)
Yana Gocheva
Yana Gocheva

Yana Gocheva

Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Molecular Biology (Bulgaria)
Iulian Emil Juhasz
Initium Space Consulting

Iulian Emil Juhasz

Initium Space Consulting (Romania)
Dmitrii Kislenko
Precision Navigation Systems

Dmitrii Kislenko

Founder
Precision Navigation Systems (Estonia)
Michael Lanzarotti
Silverpeak

Michael Lanzarotti

Technology Investment Banking Analyst
Silverpeak (United Kingdom)
George Malliopoulos
Q-Plan

George Malliopoulos

Q-Plan (Greece)
Fadi Naffah
InnORBIT Project

Fadi Naffah

Advisory Board Member
InnORBIT Project (Greece)
Stoyan Nedin
Vitosha Venture Partners

Stoyan Nedin

Venture Partner
Vitosha Venture Partners (Bulgaria)
Svenja Nentwig
eCapital Entrepreneurial Partners

Svenja Nentwig

Investment Manager
eCapital Entrepreneurial Partners (Germany)
Daniele Panarese
PJ Consulting

Daniele Panarese

PJ Consulting (Italy)
Manuela Pavan
IGC SRL

Manuela Pavan

EU Project Manager
IGC SRL (Italy)
Alasdair Pettigrew
Caelus Partners

Alasdair Pettigrew

Advisory Board Member
Caelus Partners (United States)
Alberto Pintado
Indra Ventures

Alberto Pintado

Senior Manager
Indra Ventures (Spain)
Zainab Qasim
Seraphim Capital

Zainab Qasim

Startup & Venture Lead
Seraphim Capital (United Kingdom)
Carlos Romero
Fundación para el Conocimiento madri+d

Carlos Romero

ESA BIC Project Manager
Fundación para el Conocimiento madri+d (Spain)
Youssef Sabbah
Tech Tour Europe SA

Youssef Sabbah

CFO
Tech Tour Europe SA (Belgium)
Thomas Tanghe
SpaceTec Partners

Thomas Tanghe

SpaceTec Partners (Germany)
Fabrice Testa
Maana Electric

Fabrice Testa

Co-founder & CFO
Maana Electric (Luxembourg)
Krisztina Toth
Untold Stories Conference Budapest

Krisztina Toth

Untold Stories Conference Budapest (Hungary)
Apostolos Tsolakis
Q-Plan

Apostolos Tsolakis

Senior Project Manager
Q-Plan (Greece)
Nikolaos Tsoniotis
Ideas Forward

Nikolaos Tsoniotis

Partner
Ideas Forward (Greece)
Gaetano Volpe
EASME

Gaetano Volpe

Business Expert - Coach
EASME (Belgium)
Mark Wilson
Strategic Technology Bioconsulting

Mark Wilson

Principal
Strategic Technology Bioconsulting (United Kingdom)

Selected Companies

 
Pal Bogar
sincroll drive technologies

Pal Bogar

CEO & Founder
sincroll drive technologies (Hungary)
Paolo Fioravanti
Circuits Integrated Hellas

Paolo Fioravanti

Circuits Integrated Hellas (Greece)
Lazaros Kapsias
Loctio

Lazaros Kapsias

CEO
Loctio (Greece)
Athanasios Kotsaras
EMTECH Space

Athanasios Kotsaras

EMTECH Space (Greece)
Simon Litvinov
Precision Navigation Systems

Simon Litvinov

CEO
Precision Navigation Systems (Estonia)
Michael Malkin
Cellgrid

Michael Malkin

Cellgrid (Germany)
Paulina Raeva
MAP.ING Ltd.

Paulina Raeva

MAP.ING Ltd. (Bulgaria)
Emmanuel Sarris
SPACE-ASICS S.A.

Emmanuel Sarris

SPACE-ASICS S.A. (Greece)
Juraj Zamecnik
3IPK

Juraj Zamecnik

Co-founder
3IPK (Slovak Republic)