Expert Jury

Login to https://community.techtour.com  to  view  all participants full biographies.

Fabrizio Barberis
Universitá degli Studi di Genova

Fabrizio Barberis

Research Manager
Universitá degli Studi di Genova (Italy)
Rob Beudeker
DSM Venturing B.V.

Rob Beudeker

Senior Investment Manager
DSM Venturing B.V. (Netherlands)
Paolo Cellini
Octo Telematics

Paolo Cellini

CEO
Octo Telematics (Italy)
Jens Kristian Damsgaard
Science Ventures Denmark A/S

Jens Kristian Damsgaard

Partner
Science Ventures Denmark A/S (Denmark)
Anuj Dhariwal
Novozymes A/S

Anuj Dhariwal

Director at Novozymes
Novozymes A/S (Denmark)
Mark Durno
Rockstart

Mark Durno

Director AgriFood
Rockstart (Netherlands)
Florian Eckhardt
Hadean Ventures

Florian Eckhardt

Senior Investment Director
Hadean Ventures (Norway)
Jan-Cayo Fiebig
3B Ventures

Jan-Cayo Fiebig

General Partner
3B Ventures (Malaysia)
Jakob Fuhr Hansen
Nordic Alpha Partners

Jakob Fuhr Hansen

Partner
Nordic Alpha Partners (Denmark)
Gitte Graverholt
Gitte Graverholt

Gitte Graverholt

Founder
GitteG StartUp (Denmark)
Thomas Grotkjaer
Novo Holdings

Thomas Grotkjaer

Investor, Principal
Novo Holdings (Denmark)
Jakob Kemp Hessellund
Kemp & Kjær

Jakob Kemp Hessellund

Journalist
Kemp & Kjær (Denmark)
Lars Horsholt Jensen
Agro Business Park A/S

Lars Horsholt Jensen

Head of Projects and Innovation
Agro Business Park A/S (Denmark)
Lars Iversen
Agritech Nordic

Lars Iversen

Project Leader
Agritech Nordic (Norway)
Michael Krel
Sofinnova Partners

Michael Krel

Principal
Sofinnova Partners (France)
Niels Langvad
Innovation Fund Denmark

Niels Langvad

Scientific Officer
Innovation Fund Denmark (Denmark)
Francesco Leone
Start up Business Copilot

Francesco Leone

Coach, Copilot and Fundraiser
Start up Business Copilot (Italy)
Rasmus Lund
Nordic Alpha Partners

Rasmus Lund

Partner
Nordic Alpha Partners (Denmark)
Alexander Moldt Nielsen
Novozymes A/S

Alexander Moldt Nielsen

Business Development Specialist
Novozymes A/S (Denmark)
Peter Mose Larsen
Dueholm

Peter Mose Larsen

Senior consultant and Professor
Dueholm (Denmark)
Jesper Nielsen
Jesper Nielsen

Jesper Nielsen

Founder
Fun World Holding (Denmark)
Klaus Astrup Nielsen
Hedeselskabet

Klaus Astrup Nielsen

Director of Strategy and Innovation, with focus on Bio Economy
Hedeselskabet (Denmark)
Alexandre Ouitmet Storrs
Solvay Ventures

Alexandre Ouitmet Storrs

Managing Director EMEA
Solvay Ventures (France)
Steen Palle
Borean Innovation A/S

Steen Palle

Investment Manager
Borean Innovation A/S (Denmark)
Suresh Patel
Iseo Ventuers

Suresh Patel

Managing Partner
Iseo Ventuers (United Kingdom)
Natalia Podsosonnaya
SBERINVEST

Natalia Podsosonnaya

General Director
SBERINVEST (Russian Federation)
Stig Poulsen
Vaekstfonden

Stig Poulsen

Partner and area director
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Jose Manuel Pérez Marzabal
MTN Projects

Jose Manuel Pérez Marzabal

Commercial, e-commerce & IT lawyer, Guest Lecturer, investor
MTN Projects (Spain)
Søren Rosenkrantz Riber
Styrket.

Søren Rosenkrantz Riber

-
Styrket. (Denmark)
Mette Skøt
Vaekstfonden

Mette Skøt

Head of Strategy and Development
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Søren Svanebjerg
Spring Nordic

Søren Svanebjerg

Business Developer
Spring Nordic (Denmark)
Rune Theill
Rockstart

Rune Theill

-
Rockstart (Netherlands)
Mikkel Trym
Climate-KIC Nordic

Mikkel Trym

Expert
Climate-KIC Nordic (Denmark)
Marcel van Berkel
VanBerkel Consultancy

Marcel van Berkel

CEO
VanBerkel Consultancy (Belgium)
Rob van der Meij
Capricorn Venture Partners NV

Rob van der Meij

Investment Manager
Capricorn Venture Partners NV (Belgium)
Rune Westergaard
Spring Nordic

Rune Westergaard

-
Spring Nordic (Denmark)
Kirill Yartsev
Skolkovo Foundation

Kirill Yartsev

-
Skolkovo Foundation (Russian Federation)
Alexey Yerpylov
Alexey Yerpylov

Alexey Yerpylov

-
United BA (Russian Federation)