Monday 9 Dec
Tuesday 10 Dec
Monday 9 December 2019
18:30
Registration & Welcome Cocktail
19:50
Keynote: Surviving 2020 - Entrepreneurship and Investing in the next Decade
Some of the Challenges we are facing: • Sustainability? - How can we create responsible and sustainable businesses? • Circular Economies? - Can we think outside the box to create win-win-win solutions? • Singularity and AI? - What makes us uniquely human and what will our role be in the future? • Mass movement of people - As the Sahara grows, do we hoard and hide or seek new ways to collaborate? • Globalization and a Virtual Workforce - We will all be working virtually soon. How to create new possibilities?
19:50, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
Speaker:
20:45
Final remarks
20:45, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
Speaker:
21:00
Opening Networking Dinner
21:00, Room: 1st Floor
22:30
End of Day 1
Tuesday 10 December 2019
08:00
Registration & Welcome Coffee
09:00
Fireside Chat
Raising an ambitious Series A Investment
09:00, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
Speaker:
Moderator:
09:15
The Investors' jury Future Forward ambitions
Elevator pitches by the 18 heads of the jury
09:15, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
09:45
Break to change rooms
10:00
Start of One2One Meetings
10:00, Room: 1st Floor
Company Presentation Session I
Healthtech - Medtech
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
10:00, Room: Room A - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session II
Sustainability - Circular Economy
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
10:00, Room: Room B - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session III
Digital Tech - Photonics
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
10:00, Room: Room C - 2nd Floor
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session IV
Digital Tech - Softwares
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
10:00, Room: Room 1 - 3rd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session V
Healthtech - Digital Health
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
10:00, Room: Room 2 - 3rd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
11:30
Networking Lunch
11:30, Room: 1st Floor
13:00
Company Presentation Session VII
Healthtech - Medtech
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room A - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session VIII
Sustainability - Smart Manufacturing
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room B - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session IX
Digital Tech - Hardware & Wearables
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room C - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session X
Digital Tech - Platforms
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room 1 - 3rd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session XI
Healthtech - Digital Health
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room 2 - 3rd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session XII
Sustainability - Foodtech
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
13:00, Room: Room 3 - 3rd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
14:30
Coffee Break
14:30, Room: 1st Floor
15:00
Company Presentation Session XIII
Healthtech - Biotech
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
15:00, Room: Room A - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session XIV
Sustainability - New Materials & Batteries
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
15:00, Room: Room B - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
Company Presentation Session XV
Sustainability - Bioeconomy
8 to 10 presenting companies: 5 minutes pitch & 3 minutes Q&A session
15:00, Room: Room C - 2nd Floor
Moderator:
Industry Expert:
Presenter:
16:30
Coffee Break
16:30, Room: 1st Floor
17:00
Finalist Pitch Battle
17:00, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
17:45
Drinks waiting for the winners (Jury Meeting)
17:45, Room: 1st Floor
18:15
Award Ceremony
18:15, Room: Plenary - 1st Floor
18:30
Closing Drinks
18:30, Room: 1st Floor
19:30
End of the Final