Expert Jury

Rolf Andersen
QVARTZ

Rolf Andersen

Engagement Partner
QVARTZ (Denmark)
Niccolò Bacchi
Novo Seeds

Niccolò Bacchi

Associate
Novo Seeds (Denmark)
Gyda Bay
Food Innovation House

Gyda Bay

COO
Food Innovation House (Denmark)
FoodTech
Thomas Black-Petersen
DanBAN - Danish Business Angels

Thomas Black-Petersen

Investor and Boardmember
DanBAN - Danish Business Angels (Denmark)
Victor Bodin
Bonnier Ventures

Victor Bodin

Investment Director
Bonnier Ventures (Sweden)
Niels Vejrup Carlsen
SEED Capital

Niels Vejrup Carlsen

Partner
SEED Capital (Denmark)
Juha Christensen
Cogniance

Juha Christensen

Founder & Chairman
Cogniance (Denmark)
Ulrich Eisele
Fluxunit - OSRAM Ventures

Ulrich Eisele

Managing Director
Fluxunit - OSRAM Ventures (Germany)
Paul Gillespie
Gillamor Stephens

Paul Gillespie

Partner
Gillamor Stephens (United Kingdom)
Thomas Grotkjaer
Novo Holdings

Thomas Grotkjaer

Investor, Principal
Novo Holdings (Denmark)
Life Sciences
Jesper Hart-Hansen
CAPNOVA A/S

Jesper Hart-Hansen

Investment Manager
CAPNOVA A/S (Denmark)
ICT
Dennis Hens
Global Core Medical B.V.

Dennis Hens

Chief Innovation Officer
Global Core Medical B.V. (Netherlands)
Digital health
Medtech
Magnus Holm
Peppermint Venture Partners

Magnus Holm

Venture Partner
Peppermint Venture Partners (Germany)
Life Sciences
Bjarne Henning Jensen
Energy and Cleantech

Bjarne Henning Jensen

CEO
Energy and Cleantech (Denmark)
Cleantech
Anders Kjær
PreSeed Ventures

Anders Kjær

Investment Manager
PreSeed Ventures (Denmark)
Digital health
Tuomas Kosonen
Inventure

Tuomas Kosonen

Partner
Inventure (Finland)
Kristjan Laanemaa
Karma Ventures

Kristjan Laanemaa

Founding Partner
Karma Ventures (Estonia)
ICT
Petri Laine
Innovestor Ventures

Petri Laine

Managing Partner
Innovestor Ventures (Finland)
Cleantech
ICT
Jesper Lilledal
Vaekstfonden

Jesper Lilledal

Partner at VF Venture, Vækstfonden
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Marie-Louise Little
Dianova

Marie-Louise Little

CEO
Dianova (Denmark)
Digital health
Medtech
Bente Loe
Alliance Venture

Bente Loe

Partner, Alliance Venture
Alliance Venture (Norway)
ICT
Michael Jean Nettersheim
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Michael Jean Nettersheim

Investment Manager
BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
FoodTech
Cleantech
Andrus Oks
Tera Ventures

Andrus Oks

Founding Partner
Tera Ventures (Estonia)
Steen Palle
Borean Innovation A/S

Steen Palle

Investment Manager
Borean Innovation A/S (Denmark)
FoodTech
Rasmus Volthers Pedersen
QVARTZ

Rasmus Volthers Pedersen

Senior Consultant at QVARTZ
QVARTZ (Denmark)
Jacob Bratting Pedersen
Vaekstfonden

Jacob Bratting Pedersen

Partner
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Thierry Piret
SOLVAY S.A.

Thierry Piret

Head of Solvay Ventures
SOLVAY S.A. (Belgium)
FoodTech
Patrick Polak
Newion Partners BV

Patrick Polak

Managing Partner
Newion Partners BV (Netherlands)
ICT
Stig Poulsen
Vaekstfonden

Stig Poulsen

Partner and area director
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Cleantech
Life Sciences
Jan Rosenbom
Keystones

Jan Rosenbom

Partner
Keystones (Denmark)
ICT
Lars Rønn
Vækstfonden

Lars Rønn

Partner
Vækstfonden (Denmark)
Ulrich Schmidt
Scala Ventures SA

Ulrich Schmidt

CEO and Managing Partner / Founder
Scala Ventures SA (Switzerland)
ICT
Mette Skøt
Vaekstfonden

Mette Skøt

Head of Strategy and Development
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Erik Sørensen
Vækstfonden

Erik Sørensen

Investment Director
Vækstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Michael Tandrup
Nordic Eye

Michael Tandrup

Limited partner & Member of Advisory Board
Nordic Eye (Denmark)
Kirill Tkachenko
TheFactory

Kirill Tkachenko

Program Assistant
TheFactory (Norway)
FinTech
Joost Waeterloos
The Dow Chemical Company

Joost Waeterloos

European Technology Scouting Leader
The Dow Chemical Company (Belgium)
Life Sciences
ICT
Kim Neel Wyon
Optiteam

Kim Neel Wyon

Senior Partner
Optiteam (Denmark)
Digital health
ICT