Participants

Kim Neel Wyon
Optiteam

Kim Neel Wyon

Senior Partner
Optiteam (Denmark)
Digital health
ICT
Dorte Wiene
Tech Tour

Dorte Wiene

Regional Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Thomas Wibroe Gregersen
Thomas Wibroe Gregersen

Thomas Wibroe Gregersen

Private Investor
Indre ApS (Denmark)
Arican Wegter
Bregal Milestone

Arican Wegter

Senior Advisor
Bregal Milestone (United Kingdom)
Joost Waeterloos
The Dow Chemical Company

Joost Waeterloos

European Technology Scouting Leader
The Dow Chemical Company (Belgium)
Life Sciences
ICT
Markus Vihottula
LullaMe

Markus Vihottula

Founder
LullaMe (Finland)
Steen Ulf Jensen
Steen Ulf Jensen

Steen Ulf Jensen

CEO
Jensengroup Investment Fund (Denmark)
Niclas Tue Hansen
Alipes ApS

Niclas Tue Hansen

Partner
Alipes ApS (Denmark)
Iva Tsigularova
Tech Tour

Iva Tsigularova

Assistant Project Manager
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Kirill Tkachenko
TheFactory

Kirill Tkachenko

Program Assistant
TheFactory (Norway)
FinTech
Ole Jakob Thorsen
Eteq Venture

Ole Jakob Thorsen

Partner
Eteq Venture (Denmark)
Svend Thomsen
AdviceByThomsen

Svend Thomsen

CEO
AdviceByThomsen (Denmark)
Michael Tandrup
Nordic Eye

Michael Tandrup

Limited partner & Member of Advisory Board
Nordic Eye (Denmark)
Mashrukh Talukder
SUP46 (Start-Up People of Sweden)

Mashrukh Talukder

Membership & Business Development Manager
SUP46 (Start-Up People of Sweden) (Sweden)
Lasse Sørensen
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Lasse Sørensen

Startup Consultant
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
William Stevens
Tech Tour

William Stevens

Co-Founder & Group Managing Director
Tech Tour (Belgium)
Mette Skøt
Vaekstfonden

Mette Skøt

Head of Strategy and Development
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Alexander Schroder
TrainAway.fit

Alexander Schroder

Founder
TrainAway.fit (Denmark)
Ulrich Schmidt
Scala Ventures SA

Ulrich Schmidt

CEO and Managing Partner / Founder
Scala Ventures SA (Switzerland)
ICT
Carl Savage
Carl Savage

Carl Savage

Consultant
RHS Europe (United Kingdom)
SAAS
ICT
Mette Sandgaard
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Mette Sandgaard

Consultant
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Lars Rønn
Vækstfonden

Lars Rønn

Partner
Vækstfonden (Denmark)
Jan Rosenbom
Keystones

Jan Rosenbom

Partner
Keystones (Denmark)
ICT
Molly Rogstadius
RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden

Molly Rogstadius

Innovation Coach
RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden (Sweden)
Niels Henrik Rasmussen
Penneo ApS

Niels Henrik Rasmussen

Chairman
Penneo ApS (Denmark)
Stig Poulsen
Vaekstfonden

Stig Poulsen

Partner and area director
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
Life Sciences
Cleantech
Patrick Polak
Newion Partners BV

Patrick Polak

Managing Partner
Newion Partners BV (Netherlands)
ICT
Thierry Piret
SOLVAY S.A.

Thierry Piret

Head of Solvay Ventures
SOLVAY S.A. (Belgium)
FoodTech
Jacob Bratting Pedersen
Vaekstfonden

Jacob Bratting Pedersen

Partner
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Rasmus Volthers Pedersen
QVARTZ

Rasmus Volthers Pedersen

Senior Consultant at QVARTZ
QVARTZ (Denmark)
Steen Palle
Borean Innovation A/S

Steen Palle

Investment Manager
Borean Innovation A/S (Denmark)
FoodTech
Andrus Oks
Tera Ventures

Andrus Oks

Founding Partner
Tera Ventures (Estonia)
Kolya Ohotnyk
Tech Tour

Kolya Ohotnyk

Assistant Project Manager
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Per Nygaard
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Per Nygaard

Consultant
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Helle Bagger Nielsen
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Helle Bagger Nielsen

Project Manager
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Michael Jean Nettersheim
BASF Venture Capital GmbH

Michael Jean Nettersheim

Investment Manager
BASF Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
FoodTech
Cleantech
Lea Myyryläinen
Gillie.io

Lea Myyryläinen

CMO
Gillie.io (Finland)
Neil Murray
Nordic Web Ventures

Neil Murray

Founder and CEO
Nordic Web Ventures (Denmark)
Kim S Mortensen
Diplomasafe

Kim S Mortensen

Co-Founder
Diplomasafe (Denmark)
Ole Michael Meyer
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Ole Michael Meyer

Management Consultant - Growth companies
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Thomas Marschall
Thomas Marschall

Thomas Marschall

Founder
The Marschall Plan Holding (Denmark)
Kristian Lund
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Kristian Lund

Project Manager
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Steen Lohse
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Steen Lohse

Business Consultat
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Bente Loe
Alliance Venture

Bente Loe

Partner, Alliance Venture
Alliance Venture (Norway)
ICT
Marie-Louise Little
Dianova

Marie-Louise Little

CEO
Dianova (Denmark)
Medtech
Digital health
Heidi Lindegaard
Cogniance

Heidi Lindegaard

Chief Marketing Officer
Cogniance (Denmark)
Jesper Lilledal
Vaekstfonden

Jesper Lilledal

Investment Manager
Vaekstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Suzanne Lauritzen
raffle.ai

Suzanne Lauritzen

-
raffle.ai (Denmark)
Ulrik Bo Larsen
Falcon.io

Ulrik Bo Larsen

Founder & CEO
Falcon.io (Denmark)
Jakob Øgendahl Larsen
Nordea

Jakob Øgendahl Larsen

Business Partner - Start-up & Growth unit
Nordea (Finland)
Petri Laine
Innovestor Ventures

Petri Laine

Managing Partner
Innovestor Ventures (Finland)
Kristjan Laanemaa
Karma Ventures

Kristjan Laanemaa

Founding Partner
Karma Ventures (Estonia)
ICT
Morten Kristensen
Cogniance

Morten Kristensen

-
Cogniance (Denmark)
Tuomas Kosonen
Inventure

Tuomas Kosonen

Partner
Inventure (Finland)
Anders Kjær
PreSeed Ventures

Anders Kjær

Investment Manager
PreSeed Ventures (Denmark)
Digital health
Robert Jønsson
Integra

Robert Jønsson

Tech Startup Lawyer, Partner
Integra (Denmark)
Eyvind Jonsson
Eyvind Jonsson

Eyvind Jonsson

-
Angel Investor
Bjarne Henning Jensen
Energy and Cleantech

Bjarne Henning Jensen

CEO
Energy and Cleantech (Denmark)
Cleantech
Christian Høeg
Lenus eHealth

Christian Høeg

-
Lenus eHealth (Denmark)
Digital health
Anders Hovaldt
Nordea

Anders Hovaldt

Business Partner at Startup & Growth
Nordea (Finland)
Magnus Holm
Peppermint Venture Partners

Magnus Holm

Venture Partner
Peppermint Venture Partners (Germany)
Life Sciences
Christian Hojfeldt
Stairways

Christian Hojfeldt

Chairman
Stairways (Denmark)
Dennis Hens
Global Core Medical B.V.

Dennis Hens

Chief Innovation Officer
Global Core Medical B.V. (Netherlands)
Medtech
Digital health
Mads Heine
Valified

Mads Heine

Founder & CEO
Valified (Denmark)
Jesper Hart-Hansen
CAPNOVA A/S

Jesper Hart-Hansen

Investment Manager
CAPNOVA A/S (Denmark)
ICT
Kenn Gudbergsen
TrainAway.fit

Kenn Gudbergsen

Founder
TrainAway.fit (Denmark)
Thomas Grotkjaer
Novo A/S

Thomas Grotkjaer

Investor, Principal
Novo A/S (Denmark)
Life Sciences
Eric Grignon
Eric Grignon

Eric Grignon

-
Angel Investor
Paul Gillespie
Gillamor Stephens

Paul Gillespie

Partner
Gillamor Stephens (United Kingdom)
Niels Gerner
Niels Gerner

Niels Gerner

consultant
Consultant (Denmark)
Søren Georg Jensen
Syddansk Teknologisk Innovation A/S

Søren Georg Jensen

Investment Manager
Syddansk Teknologisk Innovation A/S (Denmark)
Ikonom Filipov
Tech Tour

Ikonom Filipov

Business Developer
Tech Tour (Switzerland)
Ulrich Eisele
Fluxunit - OSRAM Ventures

Ulrich Eisele

Managing Director
Fluxunit - OSRAM Ventures (Germany)
Mikkel Egehave
Diplomasafe

Mikkel Egehave

CEO & Co-Founder
Diplomasafe (Denmark)
Torben Due
Garde Capital Partners ApS

Torben Due

Founder
Garde Capital Partners ApS (Denmark)
Iana Dobreva
Tech Tour

Iana Dobreva

COO
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Blagovesta Dlagatseva
Tech Tour

Blagovesta Dlagatseva

Project Manager
Tech Tour (Bulgaria)
Esben Dissing-Immerkær
Esben Dissing-Immerkær

Esben Dissing-Immerkær

Founder & CEO
Lykkemose A/S (Denmark)
Max Damgaard
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Max Damgaard

Business Advisor
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Nicholas Clark
Cogniance

Nicholas Clark

Head of Data Science, R&D
Cogniance (Denmark)
Juha Christensen
Cogniance

Juha Christensen

Founder & Chairman
Cogniance (Denmark)
Niels Vejrup Carlsen
SEED Capital

Niels Vejrup Carlsen

Partner
SEED Capital (Denmark)
Christian Bévort
Zenbu Social Ltd.

Christian Bévort

CEO
Zenbu Social Ltd. (Denmark)
Frederik Braad
Syddansk Teknologisk Innovation A/S

Frederik Braad

Investment Manager
Syddansk Teknologisk Innovation A/S (Denmark)
Niels Boje Lund
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden

Niels Boje Lund

Programme head internationalisation
Erhvervshus Hovedstaden (Denmark)
Victor Bodin
Bonnier Ventures

Victor Bodin

Investment Director
Bonnier Ventures (Sweden)
Ulrik Blichfeldt
Cogniance

Ulrik Blichfeldt

Executive Director - Nordics
Cogniance (Denmark)
ICT
Thomas Black-Petersen
DanBAN - Danish Business Angels

Thomas Black-Petersen

Investor and Boardmember
DanBAN - Danish Business Angels (Denmark)
Gyda Bay
Food Innovation House

Gyda Bay

COO
Food Innovation House (Denmark)
FoodTech
Søren Ballegaard
Ull Care A/S

Søren Ballegaard

Founder, CEO and Chief Scientific Officer
Ull Care A/S (Denmark)
Erik Balck Sørensen
Vækstfonden

Erik Balck Sørensen

Investment Director
Vækstfonden (Denmark)
ICT
Niccolò Bacchi
Novo Seeds

Niccolò Bacchi

Associate
Novo Seeds (Denmark)
Jacob Faber Andersen
Nordea

Jacob Faber Andersen

Head of Start-Up & Growth Unit
Nordea (Finland)
Rolf Andersen
QVARTZ

Rolf Andersen

Engagement Partner
QVARTZ (Denmark)