President

  • Nish Kotecha
    Finboot VC

    Nish Kotecha

    Finboot VC (United Kingdom)

    Co-Founder and Chair

Vice President

  • Nico Goulet
    Adara Venture Partners

    Nico Goulet

    Adara Venture Partners (Spain)

    Managing Partner

Selection Committee

All companies attending the Digital Tech Summit will be selected by the Selection Committee of the Summit. This Selection Committee is responsible for nominating over 200 companies and will be selecting the best 20 companies to attend and present at the Summit.

Antonio Avitabile
Sony Europe

Antonio Avitabile

Head Strategic Technology Partnerships
Sony Europe (United Kingdom)
Alvise Bonivento
Indaco Venture Partners

Alvise Bonivento

Partner
Indaco Venture Partners (Italy)
Jean Bourcereau
Ventech

Jean Bourcereau

General Partner
Ventech (Germany)
Dmitry Chikhachev
Runa Capital

Dmitry Chikhachev

Managing Partner
Runa Capital (United States)
Chris Cobbold
Huawei Technologies

Chris Cobbold

Director, Corporate Development
Huawei Technologies (Germany)
Luca Colciago
Kreos Capital

Luca Colciago

General Partner
Kreos Capital (United Kingdom)
Francois-Xavier Dedde
Omnes Capital

Francois-Xavier Dedde

Principal
Omnes Capital (France)
Jean-Michel Deligny
Silverpeak

Jean-Michel Deligny

Managing Director
Silverpeak (United Kingdom)
Kevin Dillon
Atlantic Bridge

Kevin Dillon

Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Atlantic Bridge (Ireland)
Gabriele Dini
Breed Reply

Gabriele Dini

Associate Partner
Breed Reply (United Kingdom)
Jack Eadie
Next 47

Jack Eadie

Next 47 (Germany)
Deep Tech
Alexander Galitsky
Almaz Capital

Alexander Galitsky

Managing Partner
Almaz Capital (United States)
Robert Gallenberger
btov Partners

Robert Gallenberger

Partner
btov Partners (Germany)
Paul Gillespie
Gillamor Stephens

Paul Gillespie

Partner
Gillamor Stephens (United Kingdom)
Nico Goulet
Adara Venture Partners

Nico Goulet

Managing Partner
Adara Venture Partners (Spain)
Abdul Guefor
Intel Capital

Abdul Guefor

Managing Director - Treasury
Intel Capital (Turkey)
Deep Tech
Curt Gunsenheimer
Iris Capital Management

Curt Gunsenheimer

Senior Partner
Iris Capital Management (France)
Hongquan Jiang
Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH

Hongquan Jiang

Investment Partner
Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH (Germany)
Osman Kent
Atlantic Bridge

Osman Kent

Venture Partner
Atlantic Bridge (Ireland)
Miles Kirby
AV8 Ventures

Miles Kirby

Managing Director
AV8 Ventures (United Kingdom)
Cedric Koehler
Creathor Ventures

Cedric Koehler

Managing Partner
Creathor Ventures (Germany)
Axel Krieger
Digital+ Partners

Axel Krieger

Managing Director and Founding Partner
Digital+ Partners (Germany)
Petri Laine
Innovestor Ventures

Petri Laine

Managing Partner
Innovestor Ventures (Finland)
Sami Lampinen
Inventure

Sami Lampinen

Managing Director Partner
Inventure (Finland)
Alex Mann
Concentric Partners

Alex Mann

Venture Investor
Concentric Partners (Denmark)
Willi Mannheims
eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS AG

Willi Mannheims

Managing Partner
eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS AG (Germany)
Bart Markus
GAP Technology Holding

Bart Markus

Managing Partner
GAP Technology Holding (Germany)
Kevin Monserrat
Microsoft UK

Kevin Monserrat

VC & Dealflow Manager at Microsoft Scale-up
Microsoft UK (United Kingdom)
Andrea Moressi
H-FARM Ventures

Andrea Moressi

Investor Relations
H-FARM Ventures (Italy)
Helena Prokhorenko
Highland Capital Partners Europe

Helena Prokhorenko

Associate
Highland Capital Partners Europe (United Kingdom)
Tim Rehder
Earlybird Venture Capital

Tim Rehder

Principal
Earlybird Venture Capital (Germany)
Ulrich Schmitt
High-Tech Gründerfonds Management

Ulrich Schmitt

Investment manager
High-Tech Gründerfonds Management (Germany)
Pietro Strada
Silverpeak

Pietro Strada

Managing Director
Silverpeak (United Kingdom)
Ben Tompkins
Draper Esprit

Ben Tompkins

VC Investor
Draper Esprit (United Kingdom)
Sebastian von Ribbentrop
Join Capital

Sebastian von Ribbentrop

Founder
Join Capital (Germany)